3Com 3CGBIC92 GBIC

3Com 3CGBIC92 GBIC

Specifications,pricelist,data sheet for the compatible transceivers,buy 3Com 3CGBIC92 from the manufacturer's warehouse, get 3Com 3CGBIC92 from the specialized transceiver factory, save your time and money by choosing from the original source. we have in stock the 3Com 3CGBIC92 compatible transceivers. We send the 3Com 3CGBIC92 from our factory by courier companies like UPS,DHL or Fedex to worldwide locations and we make sure the 3com 3CGBIC92 is 100% compatible with your routers,switches and network equipment.

3Com 3CGBIC92 Brief Information
This 3Com compliant 3CGBIC92 is a 1000BASE-LX GBIC 1310nm 10km transceiver module. The 3CGBIC92 transceiver module combines quality with low cost and gives you an ideal alternative except for the high price transceivers. The 3CGBIC92 is 100% compatible with all 3Com series switches and modules which support GBIC transceivers.

3Com 3CGBIC92 Technical Performance
Module model: GBIC
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-LX
Product working data-rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

Evergreencomm.com have a large quantity in stock transceivers and can ship in very short time the 3Com 3CGBIC92 transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our 3Com 3CGBIC92 beyond your expectation, All of our module transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. Contact us today to save the time and cost by buying from original manufacturer directly.

 


Sweden Fiber Optics

China Factory: HLD industrial area, Baoan district, Shenzhen
Sweden address: Maskingtan 5, Stockholm, Sweden

Popular Products

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cords
  • Fiber Optic Pigtails
  • Fiber Optic Attenuators
  • SFP Transceivers

Products Datasheet

PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z;Click here to Download all of them, or leave an email to service@evergreencomm.com for update.

Customer Support

For customer support, please leave email to support@evergreencomm.com, we shall reply to you as soon as possible.