Cisco GLC FE 100EX SFP

sfp

Cisco GLC FE 100EX is 1000Base-EX SFP transceiver that use duplex LC interface, working with single mode fiber for a max 40km distance. GLC FE 100EX use 1310nm wavelength, we supply the Cisco GLC FE 100EX equivalent transceivers that are fully compatibility with Cisco equipment.

The GLC FE 100EX transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

 

The GLC FE 100EX SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting 155Mbps data-rate and 40km transmission distance with SMF.

The GLC FE 100EX transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

GLC FE 100EX Features
Up to 155Mbps data-rate
1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 40km transmission
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
Internal Calibration or External Calibration
Compatible with RoHS
+3.3V single power supply
Operating case temperature:
Standard :  0 to +70°C
Industrial : -40 to +85°C

GLC FE 100EX Applications
SDH STM-1, S-1.1,L-1.1, L-1.2
SONET OC-3 IR1,LR1,LR2
Other optical links


Sweden Fiber Optics

China Factory: HLD industrial area, Baoan district, Shenzhen
Sweden address: Maskingtan 5, Stockholm, Sweden

Popular Products

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cords
  • Fiber Optic Pigtails
  • Fiber Optic Attenuators
  • SFP Transceivers

Products Datasheet

PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z;Click here to Download all of them, or leave an email to service@evergreencomm.com for update.

Customer Support

For customer support, please leave email to support@evergreencomm.com, we shall reply to you as soon as possible.