Cisco SFP 10G ER

Cisco SFP 10G ER

Specifications,pricelist,data sheet for the compatible transceivers,buy Cisco SFP 10G ER from the manufacturer's warehouse, get Cisco SFP 10G ER from the specialized transceiver factory, save your time and money by choosing from the original source. we have in stock the Cisco SFP 10G ER compatible transceivers. We send the Cisco SFP 10G ER from our factory by courier companies like UPS,DHL or Fedex to worldwide locations and we make sure the Cisco SFP 10G ER is 100% compatible with your routers,switches and network equipment.

Cisco SFP 10G ER Brief Information
This Cisco compliant SFP 10G ER is a 10GBASE ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km transceiver module. The SFP 10G ER transceiver module combines quality with low cost and gives you an ideal alternative except for the high price transceivers. The SFP 10G ER is 100% compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support SFP+ transceivers.

Cisco SFP 10G ER Technical Performance
Module model: SFP+
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE ER
Product working data rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification

Evergreencomm.com have a large quantity in stock transceivers and can ship in very short time the Cisco SFP 10G ER transceivers, you will find the cost effective modules here and you will find our Cisco SFP 10G ER beyond your expectation, All of our module transceivers are tested in house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. Contact us today to save the time and cost by buying from original manufacturer directly.

 


Sweden Fiber Optics

China Factory: HLD industrial area, Baoan district, Shenzhen
Sweden address: Maskingtan 5, Stockholm, Sweden

Popular Products

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cords
  • Fiber Optic Pigtails
  • Fiber Optic Attenuators
  • SFP Transceivers

Products Datasheet

PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z;Click here to Download all of them, or leave an email to service@evergreencomm.com for update.

Customer Support

For customer support, please leave email to support@evergreencomm.com, we shall reply to you as soon as possible.