Enterasys 10GBase ER XFP

Enterasys 10GBase ER XFP

Specifications,pricelist,data sheet for the compatible transceivers,buy Enterasys 10GBase-ER-XFP from the manufacturer's warehouse, get Enterasys 10GBase ER XFP from the specialized transceiver factory, save your time and money by choosing from the original source. we have in stock the Enterasys 10GBase ER XFP compatible transceivers. We send the Enterasys 10GBase ER XFP from our factory by courier companies like UPS,DHL or Fedex to worldwide locations and we make sure the Enterasys 10GBase ER XFP is 100% compatible with your routers,switches and network equipment.

Enterasys 10GBase ER XFP Brief Information
This Enterasys compliant 10GBase ER XFP is a 10GBASE ER XFP 1550nm 40km transceiver module. The 10GBase ER XFP transceiver module combines quality with low cost and gives you an ideal alternative except for the high price transceivers. The 10GBase ER XFP is 100% compatible with all Enterasys series switches and modules which support XFP transceivers.

Enterasys 10GBase ER XFP Technical Performance
Module model: XFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE ER
Product working data rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

Evergreencomm.com have a large quantity in stock transceivers and can ship in very short time the Enterasys 10GBase ER XFP transceivers, you will find the cost effective modules here and you will find our Enterasys 10GBase ER XFP beyond your expectation, All of our module transceivers are tested in house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition.Contact us today to save the time and cost by buying from original manufacturer directly.

 


Sweden Fiber Optics

China Factory: HLD industrial area, Baoan district, Shenzhen
Sweden address: Maskingtan 5, Stockholm, Sweden

Popular Products

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cords
  • Fiber Optic Pigtails
  • Fiber Optic Attenuators
  • SFP Transceivers

Products Datasheet

PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z;Click here to Download all of them, or leave an email to service@evergreencomm.com for update.

Customer Support

For customer support, please leave email to support@evergreencomm.com, we shall reply to you as soon as possible.