Force10 GP SFP2 1S SFP

Force10 GP SFP2 1S SFP

Specifications,pricelist,data sheet for the compatible transceivers,buy Force10 GP-SFP2-1S from the manufacturer's warehouse, get Force10 GP SFP2 1S from the specialized transceiver factory, save your time and money by choosing from the original source. we have in stock the Force10 GP SFP2 1S compatible transceivers. We send the Force10 GP SFP2 1S from our factory by courier companies like UPS,DHL or Fedex to worldwide locations and we make sure the Force10 GP SFP2 1S is 100% compatible with your routers,switches and network equipment.

Force10 GP SFP2 1S Brief Information
This Force10 compliant GP SFP2 1S is a 1000BASE SX SFP 850nm 550m transceiver module. The GP SFP2 1S transceiver module combines quality with low cost and gives you an ideal alternative except for the high price transceivers. The GP SFP2 1S is 100% compatible with all Force10 series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Force10 GP SFP2 1S Technical Performance
Module model: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE SX
Product working data rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 550m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Evergreencomm.com have a large quantity in stock transceivers and can ship in very short time the Force10 GP SFP2 1S transceivers, you will find the cost effective modules here and you will find our Force10 GP SFP2 1S beyond your expectation, All of our module transceivers are tested in house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition.Contact us today to save the time and cost by buying from original manufacturer directly.

 


Sweden Fiber Optics

China Factory: HLD industrial area, Baoan district, Shenzhen
Sweden address: Maskingtan 5, Stockholm, Sweden

Popular Products

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cords
  • Fiber Optic Pigtails
  • Fiber Optic Attenuators
  • SFP Transceivers

Products Datasheet

PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z;Click here to Download all of them, or leave an email to service@evergreencomm.com for update.

Customer Support

For customer support, please leave email to support@evergreencomm.com, we shall reply to you as soon as possible.