Foundry 10G XFP SR

Foundry 10G XFP SR

Specifications,pricelist,data sheet for the compatible transceivers,buy Foundry 10G-XFP-SR from the manufacturer's warehouse, get Foundry 10G XFP SR from the specialized transceiver factory, save your time and money by choosing from the original source. we have in stock the Foundry 10G XFP SR compatible transceivers. We send the Foundry 10G XFP SR from our factory by courier companies like UPS,DHL or Fedex to worldwide locations and we make sure the Foundry 10G XFP SR is 100% compatible with your routers,switches and network equipment.

Foundry 10G XFP SR Brief Information
This Foundry compliant 10G XFP SR is a 10GBASE SR XFP 850nm 300m transceiver module. The 10G XFP SR transceiver module combines quality with low cost and gives you an ideal alternative except for the high price transceivers. The 10G XFP SR is 100% compatible with all Foundry series switches and modules which support XFP transceivers.

Foundry 10G XFP SR Technical Performance
Module model: XFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE SR
Product working data rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 300m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

Evergreencomm.com have a large quantity in stock transceivers and can ship in very short time the Foundry 10G XFP SR transceivers, you will find the cost effective modules here and you will find our Foundry 10G XFP SR beyond your expectation, All of our module transceivers are tested in house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition.Contact us today to save the time and cost by buying from original manufacturer directly.

 


Sweden Fiber Optics

China Factory: HLD industrial area, Baoan district, Shenzhen
Sweden address: Maskingtan 5, Stockholm, Sweden

Popular Products

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cords
  • Fiber Optic Pigtails
  • Fiber Optic Attenuators
  • SFP Transceivers

Products Datasheet

PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z;Click here to Download all of them, or leave an email to service@evergreencomm.com for update.

Customer Support

For customer support, please leave email to support@evergreencomm.com, we shall reply to you as soon as possible.