Foundry E1G LH GBIC

Foundry E1G LH GBIC

Specifications,pricelist,data sheet for the compatible transceivers,buy Foundry E1G-LH from the manufacturer's warehouse, get Foundry E1G LH from the specialized transceiver factory, save your time and money by choosing from the original source. we have in stock the Foundry E1G LH compatible transceivers. We send the Foundry E1G LH from our factory by courier companies like UPS,DHL or Fedex to worldwide locations and we make sure the Foundry E1G LH is 100% compatible with your routers,switches and network equipment.

Foundry E1G LH Brief Information
This Foundry compliant E1G LH is a 1000BASE ZX GBIC 1550nm 80km transceiver module. The E1G LH transceiver module combines quality with low cost and gives you an ideal alternative except for the high price transceivers. The E1G LH is 100% compatible with all Foundry series switches and modules which support GBIC transceivers.

Foundry E1G LH Technical Performance
Module model: GBIC
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE ZX
Product working data rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

Evergreencomm.com have a large quantity in stock transceivers and can ship in very short time the Foundry E1G LH transceivers, you will find the cost effective modules here and you will find our Foundry E1G LH beyond your expectation, All of our module transceivers are tested in house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition.Contact us today to save the time and cost by buying from original manufacturer directly.

 


Sweden Fiber Optics

China Factory: HLD industrial area, Baoan district, Shenzhen
Sweden address: Maskingtan 5, Stockholm, Sweden

Popular Products

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cords
  • Fiber Optic Pigtails
  • Fiber Optic Attenuators
  • SFP Transceivers

Products Datasheet

PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z;Click here to Download all of them, or leave an email to service@evergreencomm.com for update.

Customer Support

For customer support, please leave email to support@evergreencomm.com, we shall reply to you as soon as possible.