GYTA53 Fiber Optic Cable
Gyta53 Double Armored Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturers & Gyta53 Double Armored Fiber Optic Cable Suppliers,China Underground Fiber Optic Cable (GYTA53) and China Fiber Optic Cable,Optical Cable,Outdoor Optical Cable,GYTA53 outdoor fiber optic cable is steel tape armored, used for direct buried. We supply single mode GYTA53 fiber optic cable and multimode GYTA53 fiber optic cables; fiber counts from 2 to 144.

Fiber optic cable GYTA53, 2~144 fibers, central strength member (steel), jelly filled, fiber contained loose tube and PP filler (if necessary) stranded, water blocking jelly, copolymer coated aluminum tape, PE inner sheath, longitudinally covered by copolymer coated steel tape, PE outer sheath. G652D SM fiber, detailed specification on your request.

Fiber Optic Cable GYTA53 Features:
Low dispersion and attenuation
Proper design, precise control for fiber excess length and distinct stranding process render the cable excellent mechanical and environmental properties
Double-jacket structure make cable have nice properties of moisture resistance and crush resistance
With small cable diameter, light cable weight, easily to lay
Operating Temperature : -40 ~ +60 C

Fiber Optic Cable GYTA53 Applications:
Laying modes: Direct Buried
Long-distance communication, local trunk line, CATV & computer networks system
 


Sweden Fiber Optics

China Factory: HLD industrial area, Baoan district, Shenzhen
Sweden address: Maskingtan 5, Stockholm, Sweden

Popular Products

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cords
  • Fiber Optic Pigtails
  • Fiber Optic Attenuators
  • SFP Transceivers

Products Datasheet

PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z;Click here to Download all of them, or leave an email to service@evergreencomm.com for update.

Customer Support

For customer support, please leave email to support@evergreencomm.com, we shall reply to you as soon as possible.