GYXTW Fiber Optic Cable
China Fiber Optic Cable (GYXTW) and China Fiber Optic Cable,Optical Fiber,Optical Cable,Fiber Optic Cable Gyxtw Central Tube Manufacturers & Fiber Optic Cable Gyxtw Central Tube Suppliers,Fiber optic cable GYXTW, 2~12 fibers, jelly filled and fiber contained central loose tube, copolymer coated steel tape, two parallel steel wires 1.2mm.

GYXTW is an outdoor use optical fiber cable suitable for duct and aerial applications. We supply GYXTW fiber optic cable from 2 fiber cores to 24 fiber cores. Both single mode type and multimode types are available.

Fiber optic cable GYXTW, 2~12 fibers, jelly filled and fiber contained central loose tube, copolymer coated steel tape, two parallel steel wires 1.2mm, PE outer sheath, G652D SM fiber, detailed specification on your request.

Fiber Optic Cable GYXTW Features:
Low dispersion and attenuation
Proper design, precise control for fiber excess length and distinct stranding process render the cable excellent mechanical and environmental properties
Double-jacket structure make cable have nice properties of moisture resistance and crush resistance
With small cable diameter, light cable weight, easily to lay
Operating Temperature : -40 ~ +60 ℃

Fiber Optic Cable GYXTW Applications:
Laying modes: Aerial & Conduit
Rural communication, local trunk line, CATV & computer networks system
 


Sweden Fiber Optics

China Factory: HLD industrial area, Baoan district, Shenzhen
Sweden address: Maskingtan 5, Stockholm, Sweden

Popular Products

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cords
  • Fiber Optic Pigtails
  • Fiber Optic Attenuators
  • SFP Transceivers

Products Datasheet

PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z;Click here to Download all of them, or leave an email to service@evergreencomm.com for update.

Customer Support

For customer support, please leave email to support@evergreencomm.com, we shall reply to you as soon as possible.