HP J8173A Xenpak

HP J8173A Xenpak

Specifications,pricelist,data sheet for the compatible transceivers,buy HP J8173A Xenpak from the manufacturer's warehouse, get HP J8173A from the specialized transceiver factory, save your time and money by choosing from the original source. we have in stock the HP J8173A compatible transceivers. We send the HP J8173A from our factory by courier companies like UPS,DHL or Fedex to worldwide locations and we make sure the HP J8173A is 100% compatible with your routers,switches and network equipment.

HP J8173A Xenpak descriptions
This HP compliant HP J8173A is a 10GBASE LR XENPAK 1310nm 10km transceiver module. The HP J8173A transceiver module combines quality with low cost and gives you an ideal alternative except for the high price transceivers. The HP J8173A is 100% compatible with all HP series switches and modules which support XENPAK transceivers.

HP J8173A Xenpak Transceiver specifications
Connector type: XENPAK
Device model: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Products Application: 10GBASE LR
Product data rate: 10Gbps
Working Wavelength: 1310nm
Maximum working span: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexSC
DDM: With DDM
Working Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XENPAK Specification

Evergreencomm.com have a large quantity in stock transceivers and can ship in very short time the HP J8173A transceivers, you will find the cost effective modules here and you will find our HP J8173A beyond your expectation, All of our module transceivers are tested in house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. Contact us today to save the time and cost by buying from original manufacturer directly.

 


Sweden Fiber Optics

China Factory: HLD industrial area, Baoan district, Shenzhen
Sweden address: Maskingtan 5, Stockholm, Sweden

Popular Products

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cords
  • Fiber Optic Pigtails
  • Fiber Optic Attenuators
  • SFP Transceivers

Products Datasheet

PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z;Click here to Download all of them, or leave an email to service@evergreencomm.com for update.

Customer Support

For customer support, please leave email to support@evergreencomm.com, we shall reply to you as soon as possible.