HP J8438A X2

HP J8438A X2

Specifications,pricelist,data sheet for the compatible transceivers,buy HP J8438A X2 Transceiver from the manufacturer's warehouse, get HP J8438A from the specialized transceiver factory, save your time and money by choosing from the original source. we have in stock the HP J8438A compatible transceivers. We send the HP J8438A from our factory by courier companies like UPS,DHL or Fedex to worldwide locations and we make sure the HP J8438A is 100% compatible with your routers,switches and network equipment.

HP J8438A X2 Brief Information
This HP compliant HP J8438A is a 10GBASE ER X2 1550nm 40km transceiver module. The HP J8438A transceiver module combines quality with low cost and gives you an ideal alternative except for the high price transceivers. The HP J8438A is 100% compatible with all HP series switches and modules which support X2 transceivers.

HP J8438A X2 Technical Performance
Module model: X2
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE ER
Product working data rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexSC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA X2 Specification

Evergreencomm.com have a large quantity in stock transceivers and can ship in very short time the HP J8438A transceivers, you will find the cost effective modules here and you will find our HP J8438A beyond your expectation, All of our module transceivers are tested in house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. Contact us today to save the time and cost by buying from original manufacturer directly.

 


Sweden Fiber Optics

China Factory: HLD industrial area, Baoan district, Shenzhen
Sweden address: Maskingtan 5, Stockholm, Sweden

Popular Products

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cords
  • Fiber Optic Pigtails
  • Fiber Optic Attenuators
  • SFP Transceivers

Products Datasheet

PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z;Click here to Download all of them, or leave an email to service@evergreencomm.com for update.

Customer Support

For customer support, please leave email to support@evergreencomm.com, we shall reply to you as soon as possible.