MTRJ Fiber Optic Jumper

mtrj fiber optic jumper

Standards: compliant with Telcordia and IEC
Types: single mode, multimode
Insertion Loss (dB): less than 0.2 (PC and UPC)
Exchangeability: less than 0.2 dB
Tensile Strength: less than 0.2 dB (0 to15 kgf)
Temp. Range: (- 40 to +80 degree centigrade)

mtrj to mu fiber optic patch cable MTRJ to MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
We supply MTRJ MU fiber optic cables assemblies, these MTRJ-MU fiber cables including single mode and multimode types, in simplex and duplex versions. Cables can be Rizer rated or Plenum rated, with LSZH cable and RoHS compliant cables available. We supply related standard and custom made fiber optic cables with competitive prices and fast delivery.
mtrj to e2000 cable MTRJ to E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cable
With the on-site, precision manufacturing equipment and our skilled workers, our MTRJ E2000 fiber optic cable are reliable and 100% tested according to industrial and international standards, these MTRJ-E2000 fiber cables are with flexible customization, good prices and very prompt delivery.
 

MTRJ fiber optic patch cable contains duplex fiber optic channels; it is used in CATV, Telecommunications, industrial, medical and military applications. MTRJ fiber optic patch cables feature precision molded MT ferrule, high precision guide pins for exact alignment, duplex ferrule and plug-jack (RJ-45) design.

The MT-RJ fiber optic patch cord connectors utilize precision molded MT ferrules pioneered by NTT, together with precision metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure fiber alignment when mating. The MT-RJ fiber optic patch cords are reliable and simple to terminate. We supply the MTRJ fiber optic adapters and management equipment to use with the MTRJ fiber optic patch cable assemblies .

Sweden Fiber Optics

China Factory: HLD industrial area, Baoan district, Shenzhen
Sweden address: Maskingtan 5, Stockholm, Sweden

Popular Products

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cords
  • Fiber Optic Pigtails
  • Fiber Optic Attenuators
  • SFP Transceivers

Products Datasheet

PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z;Click here to Download all of them, or leave an email to service@evergreencomm.com for update.

Customer Support

For customer support, please leave email to support@evergreencomm.com, we shall reply to you as soon as possible.