SC Fiber Optic Patch Cords

sc fiber optic patch cords

Standards: compliant with Telcordia and IEC
Types: single mode, multimode
Insertion Loss (dB): less than 0.2 (PC and UPC)
Exchangeability: less than 0.2 dB
Tensile Strength: less than 0.2 dB (0 to15 kgf)
Temp. Range: (- 40 to +80 degree centigrade)

sc to mu fiber optic patch cable SC to MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
We supply SC MU fiber optic cable assemblies, these SC-MU fiber cables including single mode and multimode types, in simplex and duplex versions. Cables can be Rizer rated or Plenum rated, with LSZH cable and RoHS compliant cables available. We supply related standard and custom made fiber optic cables with competitive prices and fast delivery.
sc to e2000 fiber optic patch cable SC to E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cable
With the on-site, precision manufacturing equipment and our skilled workers, our SC E2000 fiber optic cable are reliable and 100% tested according to industrial and international standards, these SC-E2000 fiber cable are with flexible customization, good prices and very prompt delivery.

 

 

SC is probably the most well known and commonly used fiber optic patch cable type. SC fiber optic connector is short from Subscription Channel (SC) Connector, it is ceramic ferrule and plastic body, making it low cost but high precision. SC fiber optic patch cables are single mode and multimode types, with UPC, PC and APC polished connectors.

Our SC fiber optic patch cables are compliant to industrial and international standards including IEC, TIA/EIA, and Telcordia. They are low insertion loss and back reflection, widely used in CATV, telecommunications, data processing center, WANs, LANs and test fields. We supply with the SC fiber optic patch cable the fiber optic attenuators SC type and SC fiber optic adapters, cable management devices.

Sweden Fiber Optics

China Factory: HLD industrial area, Baoan district, Shenzhen
Sweden address: Maskingtan 5, Stockholm, Sweden

Popular Products

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cords
  • Fiber Optic Pigtails
  • Fiber Optic Attenuators
  • SFP Transceivers

Products Datasheet

PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z;Click here to Download all of them, or leave an email to service@evergreencomm.com for update.

Customer Support

For customer support, please leave email to support@evergreencomm.com, we shall reply to you as soon as possible.