TRENDnet TEG MGBS80 SFP

TRENDnet TEG MGBS80 SFP

Specifications,pricelist,data sheet for the compatible transceivers,buy TRENDnet TEG-MGBS80 from the manufacturer's warehouse, get TRENDnet TEG MGBS80 from the specialized transceiver factory, save your time and money by choosing from the original source. we have in stock the TRENDnet TEG MGBS80 compatible transceivers. We send the TRENDnet TEG MGBS80 from our factory by courier companies like UPS,DHL or Fedex to worldwide locations and we make sure the TRENDnet TEG MGBS80 is 100% compatible with your routers,switches and network equipment.

TRENDnet TEG MGBS80 Brief Information
This TRENnet compliant TEG MGBS80 is a 1000BASE LX SFP 1550nm 80km transceiver module. The TEG MGBS80 transceiver module combines quality with low cost and gives you an ideal alternative except for the high price transceivers. The TEG MGBS80 is 100% compatible with all TRENnet series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

TRENDnet TEG MGBS80 Technical Performance
Module model: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE LX
Product working data rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Evergreencomm.com have a large quantity in stock transceivers and can ship in very short time the TRENDnet TEG MGBS80 transceivers, you will find the cost effective modules here and you will find our TRENDnet TEG MGBS80 beyond your expectation, All of our module transceivers are tested in house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition.Contact us today to save the time and cost by buying from original manufacturer directly.

 


Sweden Fiber Optics

China Factory: HLD industrial area, Baoan district, Shenzhen
Sweden address: Maskingtan 5, Stockholm, Sweden

Popular Products

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cords
  • Fiber Optic Pigtails
  • Fiber Optic Attenuators
  • SFP Transceivers

Products Datasheet

PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z;Click here to Download all of them, or leave an email to service@evergreencomm.com for update.

Customer Support

For customer support, please leave email to support@evergreencomm.com, we shall reply to you as soon as possible.