XFP 10GER OC192IR

xfp

The 40km XFP 10GER OC192IR  transceiver comply with XFP MSA, and can support diverse applications for SDH/Sonet equipment including FEC (9.95Gb/s to 10.7Gb/s),as well as Ethernet LAN(10.325Gb/s) and WAN(9.95Gb/s) applications. The high performance cooled 1550nm cooled EML transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for SONET /SDH and Ethernet applications at up to 40km links. XFP 10GER OC192IR Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA.

Cisco XFP 10GER OC192IR is a single mode 40km XFP transceiver with duplex LC interface, it is designed for 10GBASE-ER Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64 intermediate-reach (IR-2) Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) applications, we supply the Cisco XFP 10GER OC192IR equivalent transceivers for the 10G networks, they are compatible with IEEE standards, with reliable performance and excellent compatibility.

 

XFP 10GER OC192IR Features
Supports 10GBE Application at the Data-Rate of
 9.953Gbps to 10.3125Gbps
Maximum link length of 40km with SMF
1550nm cooled EML laser and PIN photodiode
XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
XFI High Speed Electrical Interface
+5V, +3.3V power supply
Power dissipation <3.5W
2-wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor
Compatible with RoHS
Compatible with IEEE 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Compatible with Sonet OC-192/SDH STM-64

XFP 10GER OC192IR Applications
SONET(OC-192)/SDH(STM64) line card
10GE Ethernet switches and routers
10GE Core-routers
10GE Storage
Inter Rack Connection
Other high speed data connections


Sweden Fiber Optics

China Factory: HLD industrial area, Baoan district, Shenzhen
Sweden address: Maskingtan 5, Stockholm, Sweden

Popular Products

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cords
  • Fiber Optic Pigtails
  • Fiber Optic Attenuators
  • SFP Transceivers

Products Datasheet

PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z;Click here to Download all of them, or leave an email to service@evergreencomm.com for update.

Customer Support

For customer support, please leave email to support@evergreencomm.com, we shall reply to you as soon as possible.